?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Kitayama might be taking a picture of this
15 January 2010 @ 03:42 pm
holy crap i am so glad I don't have to go to school for days. people kept coming in to bug me all day and I was like noooooo leave me aloooooone.

Went to the farm show last night and ate fresh fried mozzarella and mushrooms and honey ice cream and a chocolate milkshake. oh yeah, and saw some animals too, lol. my favorite are the fancy chickens and roosters because they all look SO DISGRUNTLED. and i love the ones that have the crazy feather poofs all over their heads like they're going on tour with david bowie. GLAM ROOSTERS.

Also i got paid! Yay! now if only somebody would bring me food so that I didn't have to move ever again, that would be amazing.



Adopt one today!Adopt one today!Adopt one today!Adopt one today!Adopt one today!
 
 
Current Mood: relievedrelieved