?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Kitayama might be taking a picture of this
27 October 2011 @ 03:12 am
It is 3am and i totally cannot sleep at all, because all I can think about is how atrocious periods 7 and 9 are going to be while I'm absent Friday and Monday, how I have to hand-write two days worth of sub directions for two separate buildings because I can't print anything else out this month, how I have like 9287352 other things to get done before I leave early Friday morning, and how all my movies are at the high school and I forgot to grab one yesterday to leave at the junior high for Monday.

*weeps* I just want to sleep omg. whyyyyyyy.

also I am broken out all the fuck over for no reason. It's like i'm in the seventh grade all over again. Memo to my body: WE ARE NOT IN PUBERTY. KNOCK IT OFF.

I am going to try and sleep for one more hour and then I'm going to get up and go to wal-mart to see if I can pick up a copy of Percy Jackson or something.

also apparently 3am is sexytimez for Nonpig. They seem undisturbed that they have an audience at the moment. TMI NONPIG. for realz.

ETA @ 4:30am: no sleeping. going to Wal-mart.

 
 
Current Mood: exhaustedexhausted
 
 
Kitayama might be taking a picture of this
27 October 2011 @ 10:09 pm
snowqueenofhoth:also you can TOTALLY see your MIYA uchiwa *l* so congrats you are now in a drama and on a kisumai dvd
mousapelli: Can you? omg

She had to run so I ended up dling a rip of the DVD even thought I swore I was going to wait until I had my own copy here in my hands, and sure enough, fifteen seconds in:



LOL THERE WE ARE on the kisumai debut dvd. *HEARTS* These randomly standing room seats that we were totally irritated about in the end were pretty damn good (esp during filming at the end when we got to move down to 4th row ahahahaha).

also for reference:



the blue chairs below us farthest to the left? right in front of that is where Matchy was sitting. So when I tell you that Matchy is seriously terrifying in person...he totally gave us the Matchy look and I swear to god I could not talk directly to him for a million dollars.

Also, yeah, I didn't mention this super publicly, but I'm totally in the Ikemen Desu ne drama as an extra twice (three times if you count the random flashback). So if you caught the totally random white girl in bright purple strolling about behind Mio when she's shopping in "Harajuku" and making a retard hand motion, you have spotted yourself a Mousi.
 
 
Current Mood: amusedamused